Skip to content
John Champe
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #2
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
5:30pm
Competition Cheer: 9th
@Freedom High School (South Riding)
5:30pm
Football: 9th
@Freedom High School (South Riding)
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: JV
@Freedom High School (South Riding)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: JV
@Freedom High School (South Riding)
2
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #2
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Top Seed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Baseball
@Field- Baseball
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Colgan High School
3
6:45am - 8:45am
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
7:30am - 8:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:30pm
Band Practice
@Turf #2
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Conditioning
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #1
4
6:45am - 8:45am
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #2
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Top Seed
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Top Seed
5
7:30am - 8:45am
Dance Team Practice
@Turf #1
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #2
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
6
TBD
Competition Cheer: V
@Virginia Commonwealth University
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #2
8:00am - 3:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
9:00am - 11:00am
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf #1
9:00am - 2:00pm
Tennis community usage
@Tennis Courts
10:00am - 11:00am
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@Turf #2
12:00pm - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
1:30pm - 9:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
7
7:00am - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Parks and Rec Tennis Clinic
@Tennis Courts
8
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
9
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Top Seed
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Baseball
@Field- Baseball
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Top Seed
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
10
6:45am - 8:45am
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
11
6:45am - 8:45am
Cheer Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks and Rec Youth Softball
@Field- Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@Turf #1
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
12
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cross country practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Top Seed
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
13
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am
Field Hockey: V
@Top Seed
10:00am - 11:00am
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Fr/JV/Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@Turf #2
1:30pm - 9:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
2:00pm - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
11:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Top Seed
14
7:00am - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
15
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
16
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Seasonal Sports Pictures
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Top Seed
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Main
17
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Seasonal Sports Pictures
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Seasonal Sports Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
18
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football team dinner
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
19
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Top Seed
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
20
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Fr/JV/Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@LIghtridge HS
1:30pm - 9:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
2:00pm - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
21
7:00am - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
ODFC Soccer games
@Turf #2
22
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
23
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mt. Vernon
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mt. Vernon
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
24
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
25
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
8:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Fr/JV/Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
2:00pm - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
28
7:00am - 10:00pm
DSYS Youth Football
@
Multiple Location
29
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
30
6:30am - 8:30am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Fr Bball and Girls Fr/JV Bball practice
@Gym- Main
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?