Skip to content
John Champe
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
2:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Battlefield High School
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Freedom High School (South Riding)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym- Aux
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Aux
2
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
3
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hedgesville, WV
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: V
@Colgan High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4
7:00am - 8:00am
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
9:30am
Indoor Track: V
@LIghtridge HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Fr/JV/Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
1:30pm - 9:30pm
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: V
@South Riding Aquatic Center
7:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
7:00pm
Football: V
@John Champe High School
Turf #1
5
11:30am - 7:30pm
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6
6:30am - 8:30am
Boys Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
6:30am - 8:30am
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
7
6:30am - 8:30am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Fr Bball and Girls Fr/JV Bball practice
@Gym- Aux
8
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Brentsville District High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Brentsville District High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym- Aux
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Aux
9
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@Weight Room
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@
Multiple Location
10
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sherando High School
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Potomac Falls High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Potomac Falls High School
11
7:00am - 8:00am
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Virginia Military Institute
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball Fr/JV/Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Patriot High School
12:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@TBA
12:00pm
Football: V
@TBA
1:30pm - 9:30pm
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: V
@Colgan High School
12
11:30am - 7:30pm
Parks & Rec Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
13
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woodgrove High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Battlefield High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Battlefield High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Woodgrove High School
14
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Osbourn High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osbourn High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osbourn High School
15
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
2:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Gainesville High School
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
16
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball Freshman Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball JV and Varsity practice
@Gym- Main
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls BAsketball Fr and JV Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice
@Gym- Main
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@Weight Room
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@
Multiple Location
17
6:30am - 8:30am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Indoor Track & Field Practice
@Turf #1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Wrestling Lifting
@Weight Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:45pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
18
7:00am - 8:00am
Boys Lacrosse out of season practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Swim and Dive: V
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
1:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
1:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
5:00pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
8:00pm
Wrestling: V
@James Wood High School
19
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gainesville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@John Champe High School
Gym- Aux
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gainesville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:15pm
Competition Cheer: V
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
21
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
22
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Unity Reed High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Unity Reed High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@John Champe High School
Gym- Main
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Unity Reed High School
23
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bethel High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hampton Coliseum
24
25
26
27
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
28
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@LIghtridge HS
29
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@LIghtridge HS
30
7:00am - 8:15am
Baseball Lifting
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@LIghtridge HS
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Woodgrove High School
31
9:00am - 11:00am
Gymnastics Practice
@Gym- Aux
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?